Open Show 23 August 2003

Open Show 03 results (pdf 739KB) Free Acrobat pdf reader at

The Samoyed Club Inc
2003 Open Show
Judge: Steve Peel
Saturday 23rd August 2003
Held in the NZKC Building, Prosser Street, Porirua, Wellington.


Best in Show and Intermediate In Show
Zaminka Back To The Future (Helen Clark)
Best in Show and Intermediate In Show
Zaminka Back To The Future (Helen Clark)
 
Reserve In Show and Junior In Show
Elgianto Hotten Xcellent (AI) (Imp Aust) (Sharon McKandry)
Reserve In Show and Junior In Show
Elgianto Hotten Xcellent (AI) (Imp Aust) (Sharon McKandry)

SHOW RESULTS

Baby Puppy Dog (1 entered)

1. Silvertips A Touch Of Magic (Carleton)

Puppy Dog (3 entered)

1. Shemya Call Me Loyal (Begg)
2. Skrownek Fia Zvest (Hofman)
3. Kimchatka The Patriot (Hawkins/Hamer)

Junior Dog (3 entered)

1. Elgianto Hotten Xcellent (AI) (Imp Aust) (McKandry)
2. Zaminka Cruze Kid (Carleton)
3. Skrownek Sev Kazeel (Andrew)

Intermediate Dog (3 entered)

1. Zaminka Back To The Future (Clark)
2. Shezzam Tiz a Dazzler (Brighting)
3. Jaden-Star Of Karmera (Johnson)

Limit Dog (2 entered)

1. Angara Lord Luibek (Barr)
2. Sunshine Hug A Lion (Shugg)

NZ Bred Dog (4 entered, 1 scratched)

1. Angara Parus Painter (Barr)
2. Ch Tobolsk Lord Of The Mist (McKandry)
3. Ch Samways Coolascanbe (MacMillan)

Veteran Dog (1 entered)

1. Ch Sunshine Ks Lord (Shugg)

Open Dog (2 entered, 1 scratched)

1. Ch Karmera Maximaster At Yorkrose (Fothergill)

Best Dog: Zaminka Back To The Future

Reserve Dog: Elgianto Hotten Xcellent (AI) (Imp Aust)

Baby Puppy Bitch (2 entered)

1. The Rambling Rose of Karmera (Johnson)
2. Elgianto Quartermist (AI) (Imp Aust) (McKandry)

Puppy Bitch (1 entered)

1. Kimchatka Sweet As (Fothergill)

Junior Bitch (1 entered)

1. Zaminka Still A Kid At Heart (Barzey)

Intermediate Bitch (1 entered)

1. Sunshine Hug A Meecha (Guthrie/Shugg)

Limit Bitch (3 entered)

1. Shezzam Sheez Zokay (Brighting)
2. Sassy Lass Of Shemya (Begg)
3. Kimchatka Viva Las Vegas (Hawkins/Hamer)

NZ Bred Bitch (2 entered)

1. Ch Karmera The Faithful At Yokrose (Fothergill)
2. Ch Sunshine Karli (Shugg)

Veteran Bitch (2 entered)

1. Ch Sunshine On My Shoulder At Yorkrose (Fothergill)
2. Ch Sunshine On Coral (Shugg)

Open Bitch (3 entered, 1 scratched)

1. Ch Angara Taiza Tale (Barr)
2. Kimchatka Phoebe-Rose (Hawkins/Grey)

Best Bitch: Kimchatka Sweet As

Reserve Bitch: Ch Karmera The Faithful At Yorkrose

IN SHOW RESULTS

BEST IN SHOW: Zaminka Back To The Future

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Elgianto Hotten Xcellent (AI) (Imp Aust)

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW: Silvertips A Touch Of Magic

PUPPY IN SHOW: Kimchatka Sweet As

JUNIOR IN SHOW: Elgianto Hotten Xcellent (AI) (Imp Aust)

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW: Zaminka Back To The Future

LIMIT IN SHOW: Sheezam Sheez Zokay

NZ BRED IN SHOW: Ch Karmera The Faithful At Yorkrose

VETERAN IN SHOW: Ch Sunshine On My Shoulder At Yorkrose

OPEN IN SHOW: Ch Karmera Maximaster At Yorkrose

STAKES

DOG HEAD (8 entered, 1 scratched)

1. Zaminka Back To The Future
2. Jaden-Star Of Karmera
3. Ch Karmera Maximaster At Yorkrose

DOG COAT (8 entered, 1 scratched)

1. Shezzam Tiz a Dazzler
2. Zaminka Back To The Future
3. Ch Samways Coolascanbe

BITCH HEAD (6 entered)

1. Ch Sunshine On Coral
2. Shezzam Sheez Zokay
3. The Rambling Rose Of Karmera

BITCH COAT (7 entered, 1 scratched)

1. Sassy Lass Of Shemya
2. Shezzam Sheez Zokay
3. Ch Karmera The Faithful At Yorkrose

MOVEMENT UNDER 12 MTHS (6 entered)

1. Kimchatka Sweet As
2. Shemya Call Me Loyal
3. Elgianto Quartermist (AI) (Imp Aust)

MOVEMENT OVER 12 MTHS (7 entered)

1. Zaminka Still A Kid At Heart
2. Zaminka Back To The Future
3. Elgianto Hotten Xcellent (AI) (Imp Aust)

FEET (7 entered)

1. Sassy Lass Of Shemya
2. Jaden-Star Of Karmera
3. Ch Samways Coolascanbe

TAIL (9 entered)

1. Ch Samways Coolascanbe
2. Skrownek Sev Kazeel
3. Ch Sunshine On Coral

JUNIOR HANDLER (2 entered)

1. Sarah Piper
2. Kevin Shugg