Open Show 2004

To be held in conjunction with the Taupo Kennel Association Champ Shows

Saturday 6 November 2004

Taupo Kennel Grounds
Centennial Drive
Taupo

Entries close: 10 October 2004

Judge: M Fulton

The committee reserves the right to appoint a reserve judge.

Breed classes:

Dogs:
1 Baby Puppy, 3 Puppy, 5 Junior, 6 Intermediate, 7 Limit, 8 NZ Bred, 10 Veteran, 11 Open

Bitches:
1a Baby Puppy, 3a Puppy, 5a Junior, 6a Intermediate, 7a Limit, 8a NZ Bred, 10a Veteran, 11a Open

Stakes classes:
12 Dog Head, 13 Dog Coat, 14 Bitch Head, 15 Bitch Coat, 16 Movement under 12 Months, 17 Movement over 12 months, 18 Feet, 19 Tail

Entry fees:
Breed: $6 per entry (1 dog), $5 per entry (3 dogs or more (same owner))
Stakes: $3 per entry
Junior Handler: $3.00

Catalogue: $2.50

Entries to: Anita Andrew, 14 Ponderosa Grove, Upper Hutt

Cheques payable: The Samoyed Club Inc

Entries close: 10 October 2004

If you would like to sponsor a trophy or place an ad in the catalogue please contact Anita Andrew. Email: samhain@paradise.net.nz

Reporting Sheet

The Samoyed Club Incorporated

2004 Open Show

Saturday 6th November 2004

Taupo Kennel Grounds
Centennial Drive
Taupo

Judging commences after the end of the Taupo Show group judging.

Judge: Mona Fulton

The committee reserves the right to appoint a reserve judge.

Breed Classes
DogsEntries
1Baby Puppy-
3Puppy-
5Junior1
6Intermediate  1
7Limit2
8NZ Bred3
10Veteran1
11Open3
  ---
  11

Breed Classes
BitchesEntries
1aBaby Puppy3
3aPuppy1
5aJunior1
6aIntermediate  2
7aLimit4
8aNZ Bred4
10aVeteran2
11aOpen3
  ---
  20

Stakes Classes
Entries
12Dog Head6
13Dog Coat5
14Bitch Head10
15Bitch Coat7
16Movement under 12 months  5
17Movement over 12 months11
18Feet5
19Tail9
  ---
  58

Total number of Samoyeds entered 31

SHOW RESULTS

Saturday 6th November 2004

Judge: Mona Fulton (NZ)

Junior Dog (1 entered)

1. Polar Blazin Aces At Kimskaya (Mathers/Magnus)

Intermediate Dog (1 entered)

1. Ch Skrownek Sev Kazeel (Andrew)

Limit Dog (2 entered, 1 scratched)

1. Kelljass Alaskan Snow Dream (Kelly)

NZ Bred Dog (3 entered, 1 scratched)

1. Jaden-Star Of Karmera (Johnson)
2. Wytekloud Soaring-Eva-Higha (McRae)

Veteran Dog (1 entered)

1. Ch Karmera Maximaster At Yorkrose (Fothergill)

Open Dog (3 entered)

1. Ch Zaminka Back To The Future (Clark)
2. NZ/Aust/Sgpore Ch Kimchatka The-Real-McCoy (Hawkins)
3. Aust Ch Anaky Its Party Time (Imp Aust) Barr

Best Dog: Ch Zaminka Back To The Future

Reserve Dog: Ch Skrownek Sev Kazeel

Baby Puppy Bitch (3 entered)

1. Kimskaya Hot Chilly Babe (Imp Aust) (Mathers/Magnus)
2. Sunshine Paint Me Gold (Shugg)
3. Admia Little Miss Alpha (Asplet)

Puppy Bitch (1 entered)

1. Kelljass Antique Chyna Doll (Kelly)

Junior Bitch (1 entered)

1. Anaky Taking Chances (Imp Aust) (Andrew)

Intermediate Bitch (2 entered)

1. Ch Zaminka Still A Kid At Heart (Barzey)
2. Ch Kimchatka Sweet As (Fothergill)

Limit Bitch (4 entered)

1. Aldonza Echo Of McCoy (Imp Aust) (Andrew)
2. The Rambling Rose Of Karmera (Johnson)
3. Skrownek Taan Tavia (Stewart/Shugg)

NZ Bred Bitch (4 entered, 1 scratched)

1. Ch Angara Taiza Tale (Barr)
2. Ch Karmera The Faithful At Yorkrose (Fothergill)
3. Polar Glory Rose At Kimskaya (Mathers/Magnus)

Veteran Bitch (2 entered)

1. Ch Sunshine On My Shoulder At Yorkrose (Fothergill)
2. Ch Sunshine Karli (Shugg)

Open Bitch (3 entered)

1. Ch Kelljass Arctic Snow Dream (Kelly)
2. Ch Wytekloud Mor-Than-A-Mist (McRae)
3. Kimchatka Viva Los Vegas (Hawkins)

Best Bitch: Ch Zaminka Still A Kid At Heart

Reserve Bitch: Ch Angara Taiza Tale

BEST IN SHOW: Ch Zaminka Back To The Future

RESERVE IN SHOW: Ch Zaminka Still A Kid At Heart

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW: Kimskaya Hot Chilly Babe (Imp Aust)

PUPPY IN SHOW: Kelljass Antique Chyna Doll

JUNIOR IN SHOW: Polar Blazin Aces At Kimskaya

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW: Ch Zaminka Still A Kid At Heart

NZ BRED IN SHOW: Ch Angara Taiza Tale

LIMIT IN SHOW: Aldonza Echo Of McCoy (Imp Aust)

VETERAN IN SHOW: Ch Sunshine On My Shoulder At Yorkrose

OPEN IN SHOW: Ch Zaminka Back To The Future

Stakes:

Dog Head (6 entered)

1. Ch Skrownek Sev Kazeel
2. Jaden-Star Of Karmera
3. Aust Ch Anaky Its Party Time (Imp Aust)

Dog Coat (5 entered)

1. Jaden-Star Of Karmera
2. Ch Karmera Maximaster At Yorkrose
3. Kelljass Alaskan Snow Dream

Bitch Head (10 entered)

1. Ch Zaminka Still A Kid At Heart
2. Ch Angara Taiza Tale
3. Ch Sunshine On My Shoulder At Yorkrose

Bitch Coat (7 entered)

1. Ch Angara Taiza Tale
2. Ch Kelljass Arctic Snow Dream
3. The Rambling Rose Of Karmera

Movement under 12mths (5 entered)

1. Kimskaya Hot Chilly Babe (Imp Aust)
2. Sunshine Paint Me Gold
3. Kelljass Alaskan Snow Dream

Movement over 12mths (11 entered)

1. Anaky Taking Chances (Imp Aust)
2. Polar Blazin Aces At Kimskaya
3. Aldonza Echo Of McCoy (Imp Aust)

Feet (5 entered)

1. Aust Ch Anaky Its Party Time (Imp Aust)
2. Ch Kelljass Arctic Snow Dream
3. Admia Little Miss Alpha

Tail (9 entered)

1. Polar Blazin Aces At Kimskaya
2. Ch Karmera The Faithful At Yorkrose
3. Ch Angara Taiza Tale

Junior handler (1 entered)

1. Nikki Fothergill with Ch Sunshine on my Shoulder at Yorkrose

Home